Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Rack Mount Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

Rack Mount Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

* Up to 24 Fast-Ethernet Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo Ports
* RingOn™ Redundant Ring Technology, Recovery Time
within 15ms, Supports RSTP/STP
* Enriched Management Features: QoS, IGMP snooping/
GMRP, VLAN, SNMP V1/V2/V3
* Multiple Redundant AC/DC Power Choices

Specifications
* Technology
Network Standards:
IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE802.3ad 1000Base(X)
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX/HLX/ZX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.1p Classe of Service
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE802.1ad LACP
IEEE802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE802.1W for Rapid STP
IEEE802.1X for Authentication
Flow Control:Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control
Protocols:SNMP V1/V2/V3, DHCP Server, SNTP, SMTP, IGMP Snooping/GMRP, LACP, RMON,
HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, HTTP
* Switch Properties
Priority Queues:4
IGMP Groups:64
Max. Available VLANs:256
VLAN ID Range:1~4096
* Interface
RJ45 Port Connectors:10/100Base(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Auto-Negotiation
Fiber Port Connectors:1000BaseSX/CX/LHX/ZX(SFP slots, LC connectors)
LED Indicators:Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M
Console Port:DB9 male
Output Warning:Relay, Standard 2 Pin, 0.5A@24VDC
* Power Requirements
Power Inputs:48VDC(8~56VDC); 110/220VAC(85~265VDC);
220VDC(120~370VDC); 110VDC(100~120VDC);

* Fiber Optic

Mode

Typical Dist

Wavelength

Cable Size

TX Power

Rx Sensitivity

Transmission speed

Multi

2km

1310nm

62.5/125um

-23.5~-14dBm

< -35dBm

10/100/1000Mbps

Single

15km

1310nm

9/125um

-15~-8dBm

< -35dBm

10/100/1000Mbps

* Physical Characteristics
Case:Slim Metal Case, IP40 Design
Dimensions:(W×H×D):443×44×220mm(HFB18MC-2G/26MC-2G)
Installation:19" rack mounting
* Environment Limits
Standard Temp Models:-10˚C to 60˚C
Extended Temp Models:-40˚C to 75˚C
Storage Temperature:-40 to 85℃
Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95%(Non-condensing)

* Ordering Information

Product Model

Connectors

Standard Temperature(-10℃~60℃)

Extended
Temperature
(-40℃~75℃)

10/100/
1000BaseT(X)
Or 1000Base SFP

10/100
BaseT(X)

100BaseFX

MM Fiber, SC

SM Fiber, SC

HFB18MC-2G Series

HFB18MC-2G

HFB18MC-2G-W

2

16

 

 

HFB18MC-2G-2SC

HFB18MC-2G-2SC-W

2

14

2

 

HFB18MC-2G-2SSC

HFB18MC-2G-2SSC-W

2

14

 

2

HFB18MC-2G-4SC

HFB18MC-2G-4SC-W

2

12

4

 

HFB18MC-2G-4SSC

HFB18MC-2G-4SSC-W

2

12

 

4

HFB26MC-2G Series

HFB26MC-2G

HFB26MC-2G-W

2

24

 

 

HFB26MC-2G-2SC

HFB26MC-2G-2SC-W

2

22

2

 

HFB26MC-2G-2SSC

HFB26MC-2G-2SSC-W

2

22

 

2

HFB26MC-2G-4SC

HFB26MC-2G-4SC-W

2

20

4

 

HFB26MC-2G-4SSC

HFB26MC-2G-4SSC-W

2

20

 

4

REQUEST A QUOTE

* You can also contact us for a quote by E-mail: sales@buenoptic.net

Please type your full name.
Invalid Input
Invalid email address.
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input