HD Video to Fiber Optic Convertr

VGA Optical Fiber Converter

Description:

VGA has single mode and multi mode two types and composed of transmitter and receiver; transmit 1 channel VGA signal through one fiber, distance can reach 20km.

Features:

Non-compression

VGA signal transmit on fiber

Support VESA  

Support VGA loop out

VGA, DVI output

Specification:

Transmitter

Input interference: 1 channel HD 15F (VGA)

Loop out interference: 1 channel HD 15F (VGA)

Fiber output interference: 4 channels LC(RGB CK)

Receiver

Fiber input interference: 4 channels LC(RGB CK)

Output interference: 1 channel HD 15F (VGA), 1 channel HD 15F (VGA)

Fiber connector: LC

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm

Distance: 500m/20km

Size: 183mm X 154mm X 30mm

Adaptor: AC 85-265V

Bandwidth: 4.95Gbps (Max)

Resolution: 1920*1200@60Hz

Power consumption: 1920*1200@60Hz

 

REQUEST A QUOTE

* You can also contact us for a quote by E-mail: sales@buenoptic.net

Please type your full name.
Invalid Input
Invalid email address.
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input