Contact Closure Over Fiber Optic

Telephone Over Fiber Optic Multiplexer(Converter)

Telephone/Ethernet Fiber Optic Multiplexer

Buenoptic Fiber Optic Transmission Systems support 1~4 Channel telephone + 1 Channel Ethernet, over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. FC, ST or SC optical connectors is optional.


Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.

Buenoptic Fiber Optic Transmission Systems can transmit video, audio, data, telephone, alarm and ethernet signals,Our Fiber Optic Integrated Platform is A System Designed By You - For You. No matter how complex your system is, you just give your request to us, We will give you a satisfactory solution and design diagram.

Specifications

Telephone:

Connector

Standard RJ11

Phonetic bandwidth

8KHz

Work mode

Point to point hot line, program controlling switch/extension mode

Distortion

<1%

Ethernet:

Work mode

Full duplex/half duplex

Data Rate

10/100Mbps(AUTO)

connection terminal

RJ45

 

Electrical & Mechanical

Input Power Requirements:

DC 5V@2A

Power Adapter:

AC 90V~240V

Power Consumption:

< 3W

Stand-Alone Dimensions:

183mm × 154mm × 30mm

Shipping Weight:

(include Transmitter & Receiver ) 1.5kg

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-20°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature:

-40°C ~ +85°C

Relative Humidity:

0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF:

>100,000 hours

Ordering Information & Optical Specifications

Model

Fiber Mode

Connecter

Telephone Channel

Optical Power Budget

Max Transmission

Distance

Transmitter & Receiver

HFB-FO-TEL-1CH

SM

FC/ST/SC

1

18dB

25km

HFB-FO-TEL-2CH

SM

FC/ST/SC

2

18dB

25km

HFB-FO-TEL-4CH

SM

FC/ST/SC

4

18dB

25km

 

Note:
• The Optical Power Budget data fit Mulit-mode(62.5/125 μm),Single-Mode(9/125 μm).
• When using 50/125 μm multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.
• Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.
• Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.
• Power adapter is manufactured by third party and is supplied with fitted screw-terminal output cables.Power adapter included (for standalone) US, European, UK or Australian power plug.
• Please feel free to consult factory for any special requirement and customization.

• Due to continuous improvement, all fiber optic transmission systems and video over fiber product specifications are subject to change without further notice.

REQUEST A QUOTE

* You can also contact us for a quote by E-mail: sales@buenoptic.net

Please type your full name.
Invalid Input
Invalid email address.
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input