Can Bus Fiber Optic Converter

CAN to Fiber Optic Converter

CAN Bus to fiber optic Converter (CAN Bus Point-to-Point Fiber Modem)

CAN-Fiber Converter Descriptions:

The CAN Bus series products provide an optical point-to-point or bus network connection for CAN bus data interfaces on one or two, multimode or singlemode optical fibers. The CAN Bus Point-to-Point Transmission units operate as the end or terminal points and provide an electrical connection and a two fibre optical connection. The units support CAN 1.0 and CAN 2.0 CAN standards, and Device Net. And are transparent to all high level protocols.
This series is available in either wall mount, DIN rail or 3U chassis card configurations.

The HFB-FO-CAN converter can be used in fire alarm system,radar system,security,industrial automation,solar plants and other industrial fields.

Product Features
Up to 1Mbps data rate
Multimode and singlemode
Single fiber solution
Wall mount, rack or chassis configurations

Data
Data Formats ISO-11898, CAN1.0 ,CAN2.0 , Device Net
CAN Data Rate 0~1Mbps
Bit Error Rate <1 x 10-12
Connectors
Data Screw Block Terminal
Fiber ST, SC or FC (ST fitted as standard)
Environmental
Operating   Temperat ure - 3 0 C--- +70 C
Storage Temperature - 40 C--- +85 C
Operating   Humidity 0- 95%
MTBF >100,000 Hours
Optical
Fiber Multi mode or single mode
Wavelength MM: 850nm, SM: 1310nm
Number of fibers 2 or 1
POWER
Power Input AC   220V  110v or  DC+110V   +5V   +12V   +24V   +48V Option
Mechanical
Dimensions 125(L)×110(W)×36(H )Wall Mount & DIN Rail

Ordering Information:

Model Number

Description

Fiber No.

Fiber Mode

Fiber Connector

HFB-FO-CAN-P1M

Point to point Link,Single Fiber(BI-DI), 2km

1

Multi Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFB-FO-CAN-P2M

Point to point Link,Dual Fiber, 2km

2

Multi Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFB-FO-CAN-P1S

Point to point Link,Single Fiber(BI-DI), 20km

1

Single Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFB-FO-CAN-P2S

Point to point Link,Dual Fiber, 20km

2

Single Mode

ST/SC/FC

REQUEST A QUOTE

* You can also contact us for a quote by E-mail: sales@buenoptic.net

Please type your full name.
Invalid Input
Invalid email address.
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input