Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Full layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet switches

Full layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet switches

* Layer-3 Switching, Supports Static Routing and RIP V1/V2
* Up to 28 Gigabit Ports And 4 Fiber Ports with SFP Slot
* RingOn™ Redundant Ring Technology, Recovery Time
within 15ms, Supports RSTP/STP
* Enriched Management Features: QoS, IGMP snooping/
GMRP, VLAN, SNMP V1/V2/V3

Specifications

* Technology
Network Standards:
IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE802.3ad 1000Base(X)
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX/HLX/ZX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.1p Classe of Service
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE802.1W for Rapid STP
IEEE802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
Flow Control:Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control
Protocols:SNMP V1/V2/V3, DHCP Server, SNTP, SMTP, IGMP Snooping/GMRP, LACP, RMON,
HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, HTTP
* Switch Properties
Priority Queues:4
IGMP Groups:64
Max. Available VLANs:256
VLAN ID Range:1~4096
* Interface
RJ45 Port Connectors:10/100Base(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Auto-Negotiation
Fiber Port Connectors:1000BaseSX/CX/LHX/ZX(SFP slots, LC connectors)
LED Indicators:Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M
Console Port:DB9 male
Output Warning:Relay, Standard 2 Pin, 0.5A@24VDC
* Power Requirements
Power Inputs:48VDC(8~56VDC); 110/220VAC(85~265VDC);
220VDC(120~370VDC); 110VDC(100~120VDC);
* Optical Fiber

Mode

Typical Dist

Wavelength

Cable Size

TX Power

Rx Sensitivity

Transmission speed

Multi

2km

1310nm

62.5/125um

-23.5~-14dBm

< -35dBm

1000Mbps

Single

15km

1310nm

9/125um

-15~-8dBm

< -35dBm

1000Mbps

* Physical Characteristics
Case:Slim Metal Case, IP40 Design
Dimensions:(W×H×D):443×44×220mm(MX8000 Series)
Installation:19" rack mounting
* Environment Limits
Standard Temp Models:-10˚C to 60˚C
Extended Temp Models:-40˚C to 85˚C
Storage Temperature:-40 to 85℃
Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95%(Non-condensing)
* Agency Approvals
EMI:FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
EMC:
EN61000-4-2(ESD), Lv3
EN61000-4-3(RS), Lv3
EN61000-4-4(EFT), Lv3
EN61000-4-5(Surge), Lv3
EN61000-4-6(CS), Lv3
EN61000-4-9, Lv3
EN61000-4-8, 100A/m Continuous
EN61000-2-2
EN61000-4-11
* Warranty
Warranty Period:5 years


* Ordering Information

Product Model

Connectors

Standard
Temperature
Models(-10℃~60℃)

Extended
Temperature
Models(-40℃~75℃)

Gigabit-Ethernet Ports

10/100/ 1000BaseT(X)

1000Base SFP

HFB8000 Series

HFB8024

HFB8024-W

24

 

HFB8028-4SFP

HFB8028-4SFP-W

24

4


* All fiber cables can be equipped with ST connectors
* Typical Distance:Multi mode<15km; Single mode: Ranging from 15km to 120km
* Default Power Inputs:220V

REQUEST A QUOTE

* You can also contact us for a quote by E-mail: sales@buenoptic.net

Please type your full name.
Invalid Input
Invalid email address.
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input