You are here:Products»Fiber Optic Converters»Industrial Ethernet Media Converter»Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Media Converter

Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Media Converter

Gigabit Industrial Media Converter

Model Number: HFD-FO-1000M
The HFD Series 10/100/1000M Auto-Sensing Gigabit Industrial Fiber media converter is designed using advanced fiber optic technology. This series transmit and receive 10/100/1000 Mbps (no adjustment is required) data over two single-mode optical fibers, extending the Ethernet transmission distance from its normal few hundred meters to 0-120 kilometers. By using optical fiber as transmission media, this series continue to perform its secured, high-speed and long-distance communication even under the adverse condition such as lighting, power surge and electromagnetic interference; Substantial saving on lighting and power surge protection equipments if copper wires were used.

OPTICAL

Number of Fibers

2 or 1

Wavelength

SM:1310/1550nm, MM:850/1310nm

Fiber Type

9/125μ m(SM).62.5/125um(MM)

Distance

0 ~ 20km(SM), 0~2km(MM)

Connector Type

ST/FC/SC

GENERAL

Operating Temperature

-40 ~ 70C / -40 ~ +158F

Relative Humidity

0 ~ 95% non-condensing

Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF)

> 600, 000hrs

Power Supply Adaptors

AC 220V 110v or DC+110V, +5V, +12V, +24V, +48V Option

Enclosure Color

Blue

Dimensions ( H× W× D )

120× 40× 92mm DIN Rail

Ordering Information:

Model Number

Description

Fiber No.

Fiber Mode

Fiber Connector

HFD-FO-1000M-P1M

Point to point Link,Single Fiber(BI-DI), 2km

1

Multi Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFD-FO-1000M-P2M

Point to point Link,Dual Fiber, 2km

2

Multi Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFD-FO-1000M-P1S

Point to point Link,Single Fiber(BI-DI), 20km

1

Single Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFD-FO-1000M-P2S

Point to point Link,Dual Fiber, 20km

2

Single Mode

ST/SC/FC

Item Inquiry
  1. You can send mail to us for this product
  2. Full Name(*)
    Please type your full name.
  3. E-mail(*)
    Invalid email address.
  4. Telephone
    Invalid Input
  5. Quantity
    Invalid Input
  6. Message
    Invalid Input
  7. Captcha
    Captcha
      RefreshInvalid Input
  8.   
Home Fiber Optic Converters Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Media Converter