DIN-rail Managed Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switches

Din Rail Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

* Up to 4 Gigabit Combo Ports
* RingOn™ Redundant Ring Technology, Recovery Time
within 15ms, Supports RSTP/STP
* Enriched Management Features: QoS, IGMP snooping/
GMRP, VLAN, SNMP V1/V2/V3
* Multiple Redundant AC/DC Power Choices

Specifications

* Technology
Network Standards:
IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE802.3ad 1000Base(X)
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX/HLX/ZX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.1p Classe of Service
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE802.1ad LACP
IEEE802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE802.1W for Rapid STP
IEEE802.3X for Authentication
Broadcasting Storm Control:Automatic
Processing Type:Store and Forward
Management:by Web Browser
RingOn™:Recovery Time within 15ms
Flow Control:Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control
Protocols:SNMP V1/V2/V3, DHCP Server, SNTP, SMTP, IGMP Snooping/GMRP, LACP, RMON,
HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, HTTP
* Switch Properties
Priority Queues:4
IGMP Groups:64
Max. Available VLANs:256
VLAN ID Range:1~4096
* Interface
RJ45 Port Connectors:10/100Base(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Auto-Negotiation
Fiber Port Connectors:1000BaseSX/CX/LHX/ZX(SFP slots, LC connectors)
LED Indicators:Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M
Console Port:DB9 male
Output Warning:Relay, Standard 2 Pin, 0.5A@24VDC
* Power Requirements
Low Voltage Range:12~36VDC; 10~24VAC
High Voltage Range:200~350VDC; 165~265VAC
Connection:Standard 4 Pin Dual Power Connector
* Optical Fiber

Mode

Typical Dist

Wavelength

Cable Size

TX Power

Rx Sensitivity

Transmission speed

Multi

2km

1310nm

62.5/125um

-23.5~-14dBm

< -35dBm

10/100/1000Mbps

Single

15km

1310nm

9/125um

-15~-8dBm

< -35dBm

10/100/1000Mbps

* Physical Characteristics
Case:Slim Metal Case, IP40 Design
Dimensions:(W×H×D):
HFB10M-2G:89×144×125mm
HFB18M-2G:70×149×130mm
HFB28M-4G:91×166×130mm
DIN Rail or Panel Mounting
* Environment Limits
Standard Temp Models:-10 to 60˚C
Extended Temp Models:-40 to 75˚C
Storage Temperature:-40 to 85˚C
Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95%(Non-condensing)
* Agency Approvals
EMI:FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
EMS:
EN61000-4-2(ESD), Lv3
EN61000-4-3(RS), Lv3
EN61000-4-4(EFT), Lv3
EN61000-4-5(Surge), Lv3
EN61000-4-6(CS), Lv3
* Warranty
Warranty Period:5 years
* Ordering Information

Product Model

Connectors

Standard Temperature Models(-10℃~60℃)

Extended Temperature Models(-40℃~75℃)

10/100/
1000BaseT(X)
Or 1000Base SFP

10/100
BaseT(X)

100BaseFX

Multi-mode, SC Connectors

Single-mode, SC Connectors

HFB10M-2G Series

HFB10M-2G

HFB10-2G-W

2

8

 

 

HFB10M-2G-2SC

HFB10-2G-2SC-W

2

6

2

 

HFB10M-2G-2SSC

HFB10-2G-2SSC-W

2

6

 

2

HFB10M-2G-4SC

HFB10-2G-4SC-W

2

4

4

 

HFB10M-2G-4SSC

HFB10M-2G-4SSC-W

2

4

 

4

HFB18M-2G Series

HFB18M-2G

HFB18M-2G-W

2

16

 

 

HFB18M-2G-2SC

HFB18M-2G-2SC-W

2

14

2

 

HFB18M-2G-2SSC

HFB18M-2G-2SSC-W

2

14

 

2

HFB18M-2G-4SC

HFB18M-2G-4SC-W

2

12

4

 

HFB18M-2G-4SSC

HFB18M-2G-4SSC-W

2

12

 

4

HFB28M-4G Series

HFB28M-4G

HFB28M-4G-W

4

24

 

 

HFB28M-4G-2SC

HFB28M-4G-2SC-W

4

22

2

 

HFB28M-4G-2SSC

HFB28M-4G-2SSC-W

4

22

 

2

HFB28M-4G-4SC

HFB28M-4G-4SC-W

4

20

4

 

HFB28M-4G-4SSC

HFB28M-4G-4SSC-W

4

20

 

4

HFB28M-4G-6SC

HFB28M-4G-6SC-W

4

18

6

 

HFB28M-4G-6SSC

HFB28M-4G-6SSC-W

4

18

 

6


* All fiber cables can be equipped with ST connectors
* Typical Distance:Multi mode<15km; Single mode: Ranging from 15km to 120km
* The standard models are powered by 24VDC, 220VAC custom models are also available

Item Inquiry
  1. You can send mail to us for this product
  2. Full Name(*)
    Please type your full name.
  3. E-mail(*)
    Invalid email address.
  4. Telephone
    Invalid Input
  5. Quantity
    Invalid Input
  6. Message
    Invalid Input
  7. Captcha
    Captcha
      RefreshInvalid Input
  8.   
Home Products Industrial Ethernet Switches Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch DIN-rail Managed Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switches